Accident Beechcraft G36 Bonanza N683EA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156147

Date:Tuesday 28 May 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N683EA
MSN: E3863
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Konstanz Airfield (EDTZ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EDTZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reportedly touched down hard on the nosegear during a forced landing after takeoff.

Sources:

https://www.suedkurier.de/region/kreis-konstanz/konstanz/Bruchlandung-am-Flugplatz;art372448,6084177?utm_source=feedburner&utm_medium=feed&utm_campaign=Feed%3A+suedkurier-konstanz+%28suedkurier.de+-+Konstanz%29