Accident Cessna 421C Golden Eagle D-IDAK, Thursday 17 December 1992
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 17 December 1992
Time:c. 23:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421C Golden Eagle
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-IDAK
MSN: 421C0146
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hamburg-Stellingen -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel (EDDH)
Destination airport:Köln-Bonn (EDDK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 300 meters altitude two minutes after take-off. Pilot and owner Ernst Rüdiger Voggenreiter (52).

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 19 December 1992, p9