Incident Socata TB9 Tampico Club F-GKVV, Monday 27 May 2013
ASN logo

Date:Monday 27 May 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB9 Tampico Club
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GKVV
MSN: 1314
Engine model:Lycoming O-320-D2A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lille-Lesquin Airport (LIL/LFQQ) -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lille-Lesquin Airport (LIL/LFQQ)
Destination airport:LFOI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Taxied into a fence at Lille-Lesquin Airport - LFQQ and sustained minor damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.22.pdf

Location