Incident Denney Kitfox 4-1200 (Classic IV) HB-YHO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156675

Date:Saturday 15 June 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Denney Kitfox 4-1200 (Classic IV)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-YHO
MSN: C9410-0074
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lommis Airfield - LSZT -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LSZT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed on landing due to a windshear. It flipped over and came to rest inverted in a field. No one was hurt.

Sources:

http://www.20min.ch/schweiz/ostschweiz/story/Flugzeug--ski-ueberschlug-sich-im-Weizenfeld-31040108

Images: