ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156685
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 16 June 2013 |
Time: | 15h30 |
Type: | Nieuport 28 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | LX-NIE |
MSN: | N7634 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Aérodrôme de Compiègne Margny -
France
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | LFAD |
Destination airport: | LFAD |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Hard landing in fields during airshow after engine failure during the flight.
Sources:
http://www.lecharpeblanche.fr/2013/06/16/crash-dun-nieuport-28-a-compiegne-pilote-indemne/
Images: