This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 1 June 1954 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Cessna 170B |
| Owner/operator: | Japan Youth Flight Federation |
| Registration: | JA3039 |
| MSN: | 25324 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Wakayama Prefecture -
Japan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Fujisawa Air Base |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:02/05/1953: c/no. 25324 JA3039 Registered Youth Flight Federation Federation Station Fujisawa Air Base
04/09/1953: Japan Youth Flight Federation Used Business license acquisition base Fujisawa Air Base
06/01/1954: Wrecked in Wakayama Prefecture
23/07/1954: Registration deleted
Sources:
1. JTSB Japan
2.
http://dansa.minim.ne.jp/a3723FujisawaToyoAC.htm (Japanese text)