Accident Piper PA-38-112 Tomahawk EC-DFL, Wednesday 4 April 1990
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 4 April 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA38 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-38-112 Tomahawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: EC-DFL
MSN: 38-78A0586
Engine model:Lycoming O-235
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Navalcarnero (Madrid) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Written off, no further details.

Sources:

- Air-Britain: Colin M. Smith, Piper Aircraft

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

20 January 1984 EC-DFL AC Moralo Extremeño (ACME) 0 Km. 15 Ctra. Co/4 Córdoba min