Accident Cessna P206A Super Skylane VH-RDC, Saturday 25 April 1981
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 25 April 1981
Time:*
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P206A Super Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: VH-RDC
MSN: P206-0203
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kilcoy, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kilcoy, Queensland
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) in a accident at Kilcoy, Queensland, no further details. Note that the date of "25 April 1981" was the date that the registration VH-RDC was cancelled, and not necessarily the date that the aircraft crashed

Sources:

1. http://www.edcoatescollection.com/ac1/austmz/VH-RDC.html