Incident Cessna F172N Skyhawk OY-AZB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157016

Date:Friday 3 December 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Karlog Air
Registration: OY-AZB
MSN: 1657
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ESBJERG AIRPORT - EKEB -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Parked OY-AZB was hit by a strong windgust (100+ Kts) and thrown into the leading edge of the Chieftain PH-GYN, damaged the leading edge severly and thrown over the wing where it hit the fuselage just over the entry door, where it made a hole and further thrown into the grass area behind.

Sources:

Capt Nielsen on location.
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/765.html