Incident Piper PA-23-250 Aztec F 4X-CBH, Monday 24 June 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 24 June 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-250 Aztec F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 4X-CBH
MSN: 27-8054055
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Haifa Airport (HFA/LLHA) -   Israel
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Haifa Airport (HFA/LLHA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing the plan missed the runway. The tow occupants were slightly injured.

Sources:

http://www.jpost.com/Breaking-News/2-lightly-hurt-when-plane-misses-runaway-at-Haifa-Airport-317535
http://www.timesofisrael.com/2-lightly-injured-in-small-plane-crash/
https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=520952041310915&l=c03ce93f6f (PHOTO)

Location