Incident Robin DR.400-140B Major F-BXRZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157171

Date:Sunday 16 June 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-140B Major
Owner/operator:Aeroclub d'Orange
Registration: F-BXRZ
MSN: 1087
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Orange Plan-de-Dieu Aerodrome, Vaucluse 84 -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LF51
Destination airport:LF51
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot cancelled the take-off run and the aircraft overshot the runway. F-BXRZ sustained substantial damages. All four occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.25.pdf