Incident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 56-1021,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157216

Date:Monday 25 September 1961
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:32 FIS USAFE
Registration: 56-1021
MSN: 8-10-238
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Zevenhoven, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Suffered major hydraulic failure and crashed. Pilot ejected safely landing in the Vinkeveense Plassen.

Sources:

- JF Baugher
http://www.eagleaviation.nl/Soesterberg%2032nd%20TFS%20accidents.htm