Accident Convair PQM-102A Delta Dagger 56-1434, Friday 30 January 1976
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 30 January 1976
Time:
Type:Convair PQM-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 56-1434
MSN: 8-10-651
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Crestview, FL (KCEW) -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Crestview (KCEW)
Narrative:
Landing gear collapsed on piloted landing. Aircraft suffered major damage and was written off.

Sources:

- JF Baugher