This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 6 November 1958 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Canadair F-86E(M) Sabre |
| Owner/operator: | Aeronautica Militare Italiana - AMI |
| Registration: | MM19481 |
| MSN: | 381 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | S of Nettuno (RM) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed in the sea for unknow reasons. Pilot Ten. Corrado Carnemolla killed
Sources:
Scramble
http://www.rwrwalker.ca/RCAF_19451_19500_detailed.htm My sources