Incident Chengdu F-7P ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157548

Date:Thursday 11 July 2013
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu F-7P
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:In a village near Isakhel town of Mianwali district, Punjab -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during a training mission. The pilot ejected safely and was slightly injured.

Sources:

https://nation.com.pk/pakistan-news-newspaper-daily-english-online/national/12-Jul-2013/paf-fighter-aircraft-crashes_

https://www.thenews.com.pk/print/362441-kasur-city-news