ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157557
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-JUL-2013 |
Time: | 13:15 LT |
Type: | Mil Mi-2 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | UR-15604 |
MSN: | 529937096 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Velikaya Kardashynka, Kherson Oblast -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Calibration/Inspection |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The helicopter overturned on its side and caught fire in high wind conditions. Three people were evacuated, the helicopter burned.
Sources:
http://kherson.dsns.gov.ua/news/1201.html http://uanovyny.com.ua/ukraine/6035-na_hersonshine_razbilsja_i_sgorel_vertolet.html https://golos.ua/i/185744