Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee F-GCCU, Monday 13 May 2013
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 May 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Ets Denizot
Registration: F-GCCU
MSN: 25-7405726
Year of manufacture:1974
Engine model:Lycoming O-540
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sosucam -   Cameroon
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed at Sosucam, Cameroon. The pilot suffered serious injuries and the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.27.pdf