Hard landing Incident Aquila A210 (AT01) F-GXMV, Friday 5 July 2013
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 July 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210 (AT01)
Owner/operator:Aero Touring Club de France
Registration: F-GXMV
MSN: AT01-126
Year of manufacture:2004
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Toussus-le-Noble Airport - LFPN -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFPN
Destination airport:LFPN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hard landing at Toussus-le-Noble Airport - LFPN. The aircraft sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.28.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

26 September 2018 F-GXMV Aéro Touring Club de France - ATCF 0 Blois le-Breuil Airport (LFOQ) sub
Runway excursion