This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 25 July 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | I-TILE |
| MSN: | 28R-7635395 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | LA LAMMIA -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | LECCE |
| Destination airport: | GINO LISA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Piper PA-28R carried out an emergency landing on the provincial road 106 between Ascoli and Castelluccio, Italy.
Sources:
http://www.foggiatoday.it/cronaca/avaria-aereo-caduto-foggia.html http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1731 