Accident Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair N82282, Sunday 28 July 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 28 July 2013
Time:12:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair
Owner/operator:So hail Air Ventures LLC
Registration: N82282
MSN: CD-536
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Lone Pine Airport (O26), Lone Pine, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:O26
Destination airport:KSNA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a , was destroyed by a post-impact fire following a force landing to a field near Lone Pine Airport (O26), Lone Pine, California. The four occupants onboard the aircraft received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://thesheetnews.com/2013/07/29/plane-crash-near-lone-pine/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:28-JUL-13,LONE%20PINE,N82182]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=82182

Location