This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 12 March 2008 |
| Time: | 07:45 |
| Type: | Bombardier CRJ-200LR |
| Owner/operator: | Lufthansa CityLine |
| Registration: | D-ACHI |
| MSN: | 7464 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2001 |
| Engine model: | GE CF34-3B1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 39 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Bruxelles-Sud Charleroi Airport (CRL/EBCI) -
Belgium
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | CGN |
| Destination airport: | CDG |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:LH4284 diverted to Charleroi as emergency, due to engine failure indications. Three people injured at evacuation
Sources:
http://www.main-spitze.de/panorama/objekt.php3?artikel_id=3200744 