Accident Beechcraft C-45F Expeditor MM61...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157941

Date:Friday 20 December 1963
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45F Expeditor
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM61...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Velletri (RM) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Malta
Destination airport:Guidonia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on Monte Artemisio. Ten Col Francesco Mingolla (46), Pilot Magg Mario Allegri (49) and Marescallo Magg Motorista Vincenzo Marino (45).

Sources:

http://www.alatricolore.it/alatricolore/incivolo/incivolo.htm
https://archivio.unita.news/assets/main/1963/12/21/page_005.pdf