| Date: | Saturday 3 August 2013 |
| Time: | 12:30 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft 58 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-LKG |
| MSN: | TH-1348 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1982 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Jundiai, SP -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | SBJD |
| Destination airport: | Batayporã, Mato Grosso do Sul. |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Four people died in the plane accident that occurred Beechcraft 58 Baron AS 12:30 LT this Saturday in Jundiaí, in São Paulo. The aircraft crashed shortly after takeoff, near the Via Anhanguera, at km 61, the roundabout access to the city.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://g1.globo.com/sao-paulo/sorocaba-jundiai/noticia/2013/08/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-ao-lado-da-rodovia-anhanguera-em-jundiai.html http://www.correiodopovo.com.br/Noticias/?Noticia=504646 http://mais.uol.com.br/view/cphaa0gl2x8r/queda-de-aviao-mata-quatro-pessoas-carbonizadas-em-jundiai-04020C1C3570C4B14326?types=A& 