Accident Dyn'aéro MCR 4 S F-PRSM, Thursday 14 February 2008
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 February 2008
Time:18:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic MCR4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dyn'aéro MCR 4 S
Owner/operator:pirvate
Registration: F-PRSM
MSN: PRSM
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lainville-en-Vexin, bois de Guéry -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFRD
Destination airport:LFPT
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed and burnt after hitting trees in poor weather with low cloud base, limited visibility and after sunset.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2008/f-sm080214/pdf/f-sm080214.pdf