Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft 58P Baron N4004S, 04 Aug 2013
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158018

Date:04-AUG-2013
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B58T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58P Baron
Owner/operator:JSMGT LLC
Registration: N4004S
MSN: TJ-60
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lehigh Valley Int'l Airport (KABE), Allentown, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KABE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech 58P Baron, experienced a gear-up landing on runway 31 at Lehigh Valley International Airport (KABE), Allentown, Pennsylvania. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://airsoc.com/articles/view/id/51fedee99aad9dec6b00002d/beech-58p-baron-n4004s-accident-occurred-august-04-2013-at-lehigh-valley-international-airport-kabe-allentown-pennsylvania#.UgABPcu9KK0]
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:04-AUG-13,ALLENTOWN,N4004S]

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_a1ZwhO-BIA&desktop_uri=%2Fwatch%3Fv%3D_a1ZwhO-BIA&app=desktop