Loss of control Accident Embraer EMB-711ST Corisco II PT-RHI, Sunday 4 August 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 4 August 2013
Time:19:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-711ST Corisco II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-RHI
MSN: 80711321
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location: Paragominas, PA -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Paragominas (SNEB)
Destination airport:Tomé-Açu, Para
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The EMB-711ST Corisco II turbo, crashed in rural area of Paragominas, Pará. The aircraft was destroyed by fire and the pilot died in the crash.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://chellgarcia.wordpress.com/2013/08/05/paragominas-causas-do-acidente-aereo-ainda-nao-foram-identificadas/
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/08/aviao-monomotor-cai-em-fazenda-de.html
http://noticias.orm.com.br/noticia.asp?id=664074&|avi%C3%A3o+que+caiu+em+paragominas+s%C3%B3+tinha+um+a+bordo#.UgG4X9K-qzk
http://noticias.orm.com.br/noticia.asp?id=664022&|monomotor+cai+em+paragominas+e+deixa+um+morto#.UgG4tdK-qzk
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/PT-RHI.html

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1145785/_