Incident Saab J 35F1 Draken 35413,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158240

Date:Tuesday 28 November 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab J 35F1 Draken
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 35413
MSN: 35.413
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Häradskär -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F13 Bråvalla
Destination airport:F13 Bråvalla
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control during aerobatic exercise. Pilot L. Dohlon ejected successfully at ~M1.0. Coded M 13. 65 km southeast of Bråvalla. Near Huvudskär**

Sources:

Drakenboken (The Book about Draken)
Scramble**