Incident Republic F-84G Thunderjet MM52-8427,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158252

Date:Saturday 1 October 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM52-8427
MSN: 3350-2252B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chaumont AFB, Haute-Marne 52 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing for electric plant problems. Col Ricci Corrado safe, a/c write off.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.alatricolore.it/alatricolore/incivolo/incivlo.htm]
Own data