Incident Robin DR.400/120 Petit Prince F-GSBE, Sunday 14 July 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 July 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/120 Petit Prince
Owner/operator:Club Aéronautique de Saint-André de l'Eure
Registration: F-GSBE
MSN: 2337
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Le Havre-Octeville Airport (LEH/LFOH) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFFD
Destination airport:Le Havre-Octeville Airport (LEH/LFOH)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft skidded to the right after landing at Le Havre – Octeville Airport - LFOH and collided with a bale of straw. Nobody was injured, but the aircraft sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.31.pdf

Location