Incident Cirrus SR20 G-CRLA, Sunday 28 July 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 28 July 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR20
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-CRLA
MSN: 1388
Year of manufacture:2003
Engine model:Continental IO-360-ES
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Vienne-Reventin Airfield, Isère 38 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Calvi-Sainte Catherine Airport (CLY/LFKC)
Destination airport:Lyon-Bron Airport (LYN/LFLY)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Emergency landing at Vienne Airport - LFHH due to some engine problems. Nobody was injured and the aircraft sustained only minor damages.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.34.pdf