Incident * Zenair STOL CH 701 SP * OH-U467,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158391

Date:Saturday 17 August 2013
Time:11:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
* Zenair STOL CH 701 SP
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: * OH-U467
MSN: * 7-9571
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pengerjoki, Petäjävesi, Keski-Suomi -   Finland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane was taking off from grassfield and crashed from 10-20m altitude propably due high crosswind.
Both occupants got only minor injuries.
The plane is probably Zenair STOL CH 701 SP, OH-U467, 7-9571 - not confirmed

Sources:

https://www.iltalehti.fi/uutiset/2013081717380049_uu.shtml