Incident Republic F-84F Thunderstreak MM53-6828,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158757

Date:Thursday 14 September 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84f model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84F Thunderstreak
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM53-6828
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rimini-Miramare (RN) -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Overrun after aborted take-off due to power loss. Also notes as 14.06.1961 and at Montagnana-Baschirotto AB (PD).

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.alatricolore.it/alatricolore/incivolo/incivolo.htm
http://web.archive.org/web/20180422213306/[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com/F-84F.htm]l