| Date: | Sunday 18 August 2013 |
| Time: | 16:00 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft G58 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | PP-JLS |
| MSN: | TH-2178 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2007 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Leite Lopes Airport (SBRP), Ribeirao Preto, SP -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | RAO/SBRP |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a nose gear collapse upon landing at Leite Lopes Airport (SBRP), Ribeirao Preto, São Paulo. The aircraft sustained substancial damage amd the four occupants onboard were not injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.viaeptv.com/epnoticia/noticias/NOT,2,2,872653,Aviao+perde+trem+de+pouso+e+fecha+aeroporto+Leite+Lopes.aspx http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/08/aviao-perde-o-trem-de-pouso-e-fica-de.html CENIPA
Location