Accident Martin B-57B Canberra 52-1522, Sunday 20 July 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 20 July 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CNBR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin B-57B Canberra
Owner/operator:USAF - 154th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron (AR ANG)
Registration: 52-1522
MSN: 105
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Little Rock-Adams Field MAP, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Written off, no further details.
According to the USAF IARC, the aircraft had not yet been converted to RB-57B standards.

Sources:

- JF Baugher
USAF individual aircraft record card