Accident Cessna 210 XB-MYI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 159230

Date:Sunday 25 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-MYI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near La Noria, northwestern Mexico, Sinaloa state -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Noria
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a corn field shortly after takeoff. All four occupants died in the accident.

Sources:

http://www.foxnews.com/world/2013/08/26/plane-crash-kills-4-in-northwest-mexico.html