Incident Robin DR.400/120 Petit Prince F-GGQM, Sunday 18 August 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 18 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/120 Petit Prince
Owner/operator:Amicale des Pilotes de l'Aigle St Michel
Registration: F-GGQM
MSN: 1863
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mortagne-au-Perche Airfield - LFAX -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFAX
Destination airport:LFAX
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Veered off the runway during landing at Mortagne-au-Perche Airfild - LFAX and collided with a fence. The aircraft sustained substantial damages. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.34.pdf

Location