Incident Cameron O-120 F-GJTT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 159825

Date:Tuesday 20 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron O-120
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GJTT
MSN: 3364
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Thézac -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Puy-l'Evêque
Destination airport:Thézac
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The balloon touched a high-tension powerline during maneuvering shortly before landing in a field at Thézac. The pilot managed to land the balloon safely. Nobody was injured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.34.pdf