Hard landing Incident CSA PS-28 Cruiser F-HVPS, Saturday 7 September 2013
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 7 September 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRUZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CSA PS-28 Cruiser
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-HVPS
MSN: C0478
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chavenay-Villepreux Airport - (LFPX) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFPX
Destination airport:LFPX
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Gear of the aircraft collapsed during a hard landing at Chavenay-Villepreux Airport - LFPX. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.36.pdf

Location