Incident SZD-50-3 Puchacz SP-3572,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160412

Date:Friday 6 September 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Ziemi Lubuskiej
Registration: SP-3572
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zielona Gora Przylep Airfield - EPZP -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EPZP
Destination airport:EPZP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Zielona Gora Przylep Airfield - EPZP and sustained heavy damages. Both occupants escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.rmf24.pl/goraca-linia/wasze-fakty/zdjecie,iId,1198281,iAId,89008#ad-image-0