| Date: | Friday 13 September 2013 |
| Time: | 17:07 LT |
| Type: | Ilyushin Il-76TD |
| Owner/operator: | Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations |
| Registration: | RA-76362 |
| MSN: | 1033416533 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Ramenskoye Airport (UUBW) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Ramenskoye Airport (UUBW) |
| Destination airport: | Komsomolsk Khurba Airport (KXK/UHKK) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:An MCHS Rossii Il-76TD, registration RA-76362 performing flight RRF-9701 from Ramenskoye to Komsomolsk-na-Amure (Russia), reported technical problems on approach. The crew returned the aircraft to a safe landing in Ramenskoye about 65 minutes after departure. Addition to the crew they were on on board 96 rescuers and special equipment and humanitarian aid for the flood victims in the Far East of Russia, no injures.
After troubleshooting the aircraft departed to Komsomolsk 19 hours later.
Sources:
https://ria.ru/incidents/20130913/963101047.html http://www.mchs.gov.ru/dop/operationalpage/summary/Operativnaja_informacija/item/498730/ Location