Accident Nieuport-Delage ND 29C-1, J 2 325, Wednesday 7 August 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 7 August 1929
Time:
Type:Nieuport-Delage ND 29C-1, J 2
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 325
MSN: N-A 1206
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Varv Railway Station, NE Motala -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing due to engine failure. Substantial damage to fusilage, considered a total w/o.

Sources:

http://www.flyghistoria.org/