This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 8 December 1988 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robinson R22 Mariner |
| Owner/operator: | Textron Finance Compagnie SA |
| Registration: | F-GHRF |
| MSN: | 0849 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Marne-la-Vallée -
France
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Paris Issy Les Molineux, Paris |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Fist registered in France as F-GHRF to Textron Finance Compagnie SA 21-09-1988. Written off 08-12-1988 when contacted the surface of a lake and crashed at Marne-la-Vallée. Registration F-GHRF cancelled as "destroyed" 09-11-1989 (eleven months later)
Sources:
1. Aviation & Pilote No.210 (Aug 1991)
2.
http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html;jsessionid=38A754F9A159827CC7A19ABD3AA15C63 