This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 4 May 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robinson R22 |
| Owner/operator: | Banque La Henin SA |
| Registration: | F-GFBK |
| MSN: | 0694 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Prunay, Marne department -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Pau Pyrénées Airport (PUF/LFBP) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:First registered in France as F-GFBK to Banque La Henin SA on 19-02-1988. Written off 04-05-1989 when crashed at Prunay, a commune in the Marne department in north-eastern France. Registration F-GFBK belatedly cancelled as "destroyed" on 07-07-1994 (almost five years later)
Sources:
1. Aviation & Pilote No.210 (Aug 1991)
2.
http://www.planetrace.co.uk/r22_0501-1000_29.html 3.
http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/ 