This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 3 May 1990 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robinson R22 Mariner |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 3A-MED |
| MSN: | 0801 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Verneville, Moselle 57 -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ex-N2369K: Written off (destroyed) 3 May 1990 when crashed at Vernéville. a commune in the Moselle department in Lorraine in north-eastern France, killing both persons on board
Sources:
1. Aviation & Pilote No.210 (Aug 1991)
2.
http://www.planetrace.co.uk/r22_0501-1000_29.html 3.
http://www.rotorspot.nl/historic/3a.php 