This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 24 April 1930 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Nieuport-Delage ND 29C-1 |
| Owner/operator: | Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force) |
| Registration: | 506 |
| MSN: | N-A 1205 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bulltofta Airport, Malmö -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Bulltofta |
Narrative:Forced landing due to engine failure (broken oil pipe). Substantial damage, w/o.
From F5, Ljungbyhed.
Sources:
http://www.flyghistoria.org/ 