Accident Ambrosini S.7 MM53632, Saturday 12 September 1953
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 12 September 1953
Time:13:15 LT
Type:Ambrosini S.7
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana - AMI
Registration: MM53632
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Molinis di Tarcento (UD) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Vicenza Airport (VIC/LIPT) (closed)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in the vicinity of Patriarca a Molinis. Pilot M.llo Giovan Battista Paoloni (36) died.

Sources:

Scramble
https://archivio.unita.news/assets/main/1953/09/13/page_007.pdf