This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 23 September 2013 |
| Time: | 14:25 |
| Type: | Fuji FA-200-160 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | JA3492 |
| MSN: | FA-200-60 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Ozaki, Yachiyo city, Chiba prefecture -
Japan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Otone airfield, Ibaraki, JAPAN |
| Destination airport: | Otone airfield, Ibaraki, JAPAN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Fuji FA-200 plane made an emergency landing upon a rice field due to a engine trouble. The co-pilot had minor injury, while other three ocupants were unhurt.
Sources:
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20130923-00000012-asahi-soci 