Incident Mil Mi-8 RF-19066/60 y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160964

Date:Thursday 26 September 2013
Time:11:29 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Russian Navy - Black Sea Fleet
Registration: RF-19066/60 y
MSN: 95409
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Agoy airfield, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Anapa
Destination airport:Agoy
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
September 26 at 11.29 (MSK) in performing a training flight from Anapa - Agha during the landing approach at a distance of 100 m from the runway of the airfield Agha helicopter Mi-8 Black Sea Fleet naval aviation was in the left uncontrolled rotation and made ​​an emergency landing at territory of the nearby beach.

Victims and destructions on the landing there. The crew did not need medical attention.

At the initial examination revealed minor damage to the helicopter tail rotor.

At the scene of a special commission.

Sources:

https://23.mvd.ru/news/item/1239409/ Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs
https://function.mil.ru/news_page/country/more.htm?id=11848059@egNews Russian Ministry of Defense
https://rg.ru/2013/09/26/reg-ufo/veter-anons.html
http://agoyforum.ru/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=67 (photo)