This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 25 September 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Helibras HB-350B Esquilo |
| Owner/operator: | CEMIG |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Celso Bueno, MG -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Celso Bueno - Minas Gerais |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An unexpected accident has been registered in the afternoon at kilometer 522 of the BR-365, near the district Celso Bueno district Monta Castle - Minas Gerais. The crash involved a truck and a helicopter Eurocopter Ecureuil of Cemig (Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais). The accident happened in a filling station fuels. Nobody was injured.
Sources:
http://www.asarotativa.com/2013/09/seguranca-de-voo-carreta-colide-com.html http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com.br/2013/09/helicoptero-aterrissado-em-posto-na-br.html 