Hard landing Incident Grob G103A Twin II Acro F-CFYT, Tuesday 24 September 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 24 September 2013
Time:
Type:Grob G103A Twin II Acro
Owner/operator:Club de vol à voile de Montpellier
Registration: F-CFYT
MSN: 3732-K-47
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint Martin de Londres Airfield - LFNL -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFNL
Destination airport:LFNL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider, a Grob G103 Twin II Acro (F-CFYT) made a hard landing at Saint Martin de Londres Airfield - LFNL and sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.39.pdf